July 2, 2023
Dr. Brian Huschle, Vice President for Academic Affairs at Mayville State University, has announced that the following students have been named to the Mayville State University Dean's List for the Spring Semester of 2023. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must have attained a grade point average of 3.50 or higher and successfully completed a minimum of 12 graded credit hours of regular academic credit from Mayville State.
NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie - Thomas Zander; Ashley - Nicholas Paulsrud; Belcourt - Jeryn Marcellais; Bismarck - Megan Anderson, Marianna Levingston, Caiden Black Schwehr, Carson Svalen, Danielle Tiedje, Reece Trottier, Jackson Trottier; Burlington - Chelsea Campeau; Buxton - Kaitlin Ensign; Carrington - Erin Radke; Casselton - Joshua Dixon, Payton Richter; Cavalier- Kaia Schluchter, Allisyn Tollefson; Clifford - Allissa Bratager; Cooperstown Melissa Johnson, Claire Woodstead; Crosby - Micaela Kocher, Grant Kocher; Crystal - Grace Burrell; Cummings - Natasha Abentroth, Alexa Jacobson; Davenport - Jessica Nelson; Devils Lake - Rachel Fritz, Amanda Lang, Madison Lehmann, Phillip Maritato, Jessica Mertens, Kayla Nyhagen, Riley Wass, James Zimmerman; Edgeley - Marisa Ostendorf; Ellendale - Rebecca Herman; Fargo - Susie Buretta, Brooke-Lynn Grasswick, Marie Heyer, Kayla Klein, Carmen Kodagoda-Peiris, Hanna Millar, Daniel Okafor, Kennedy Vettel; Fordville - Peyton Schroeder; Forman - Kadyn Wolters; Gilby - Avery Moen; Brandon Albrecht, Claire Bjorneby, Eliza Carignan; Grafton - Brandon Albrecht, Clair Bjorneby, Eliza Carignan; Grand Forks - Brady Anderson, James Crowell, Allie Marie Irvine, Allie Ivesdal, Kylie Ann Jacobson, Katelyn Johnson, Alexandra Lundeby, Michelle McCrudden, Megan Sandness, Mackenzie Vacura, Sophia Vonhagel, Isabella Whiteside; Grandin - Joseph Nelson; Hampden - Garyn Hamre; Harvey - McKenzie Alveshere; Hatton - Paige Handly, Tanner Lundwall, Mindi Mehus; Hazen - Jasmine Busche; Hillsboro - Kayla Bjornstad, Mattison Matthys, Riley Pederson, Janessa Spaar; Hope - Rian Richards; Horace - Sadie Mathews, Erin Mueller; Johnstown - Jennifer Teruel; Kenmare - Kylee St. Croix, Timothy Lautenschlager; Kensal - Cassie Spitzer; Kindred - Andrea Hoyme; Lakota - Kylee Baumgarn, Briar Halberg; Lamoure - Samantha Jo Ferch, Mollie Robbins; Langdon - Cloe Roberts; Leeds - Jarrel McGarvey; Lidgerwood - Lexi Meyer; Lincoln - Madelyn Larson; Lisbon - Kayci Hanna, Sheyenne Waletzko; Mandan - Dempsie Beckers, Anthony Johnson; Manvel - Jessica Gilbertson; Mayville - George Elroy Davisson, Cierra Decker, Sicily Downes, Ashley Feltus, Ryan Froemke, Kristina Gillespie, Jesse Halverson, Sean Hettervig, Abigail Holter, Brianna Hutter, Shawn Klabo, Julia Kohls, Austin McClure, Taylor Painter, Alize Pratt, Elijah Roundtree, Timothy Salmon, Emily Sip, Kennedi Soine, Kade Susie, Erin Walcker; McCanna - Bethany Holter; McVille - Austin Braun; Medina - McKenzy Dockter; Mekinock - Haven Korynta; Minot - Brittney Keys, Dana Ruby; Mohall - Callie Carlson; New England - Takoda Westling; New Rockford - Koby Duda; Newburg - Kaylee Holloway; Northwood - Brennen Beaudin, Kade Bilden, Austin Rygg, Logan Sherva; Oakes - Abigail Cox; Pisek - Chloe Jacobson; Portland - Zoe Agnes, Jack Bradner, Michael Freeberg, Breck Fugleberg; Regent - Madison Rafferty; Reynolds - Zachary Roller; Richardton - Logan Hoff; Rolette - Jodee Fritel; Rugby - LaRae Senechal; Saint John - Tucker Bercier; Stanley - Shayna Dazell, Taylor Dean; Starkweather - Rachael Buechler; Thompson - Connor Fields, Marcus Hughes, Logan Maus, Ryan Strande, Lauryn Wolfgram, Leighton Wolfgram, Jackson Yon; Towner - Jessica Kongslie; Velva - Emma Passa; Wahpeton - Samantha Helland, Ashley Rutkowski; Walcott - Eva Vangsness; Walhalla - Miriam Carignan; Watford City - Courtney Rodgers West Fargo - Courtney Boll, Jenna Johnson, Svetlana Kolesnikov, Madison McKinnon, Crystal Poppenga, Janielle Smith, Brittany Srnsky; Williston - Jacqueline Brockwell, Paul MacSteves, Megan Njos; York - Shelby Follman.
MINNESOTA
Albany - Grace Gerads; Anoka - Bennett Olson; Badger - Erika Howell; Barnesville - Jack Trowbridge, Emily Condon, Elora Passa, Samantha Passa; Bemidji - Daniele Two Crow; Breckenridge - Anne Ryan; Brownton - Alexandra Hansch; Buffalo - Jordan Zrust; Clarkfield - Cole Fisher; Climax - Monica Hanlan; Detroit Lakes - Jenna Lindberg, Gracelynn Traurig; East Grand Forks - Lexy Awalt, Anna Christiansen, Sierra McCall, Lainey Pesch, Maisy Skalicky; Erskine - Tapanga Bratager; Evansville - Carrie Odens; Finland - Kaleb Krech; Foley - Tangella Jenson Frazee - Greta Hillukka, Laura Irish, Annika Reierson; Goodridge - Kaleb Sjulestad; Grand Rapids - Baylie Norris; Hallock - Addison Olson; Hawley - Megan Aakre; Holdingford - Stacy Huls; Hutchinson - Mary Hilgemann; McIntosh - Lily Breckel; Melrose - Kyja Birch; Kaitlyn Sand; Moorhead - Brittany Haaland; Katrina Stevens-Hammes; Motley - Hayli Franzen; Mountain Iron - Ava Butler; Nevis - Ashley Pyburn; Oklee - Sidney Olson, Brea Prickett; Osakis - Taylor Evenson; Park Rapids - Jada Johannes, Nick Michaelson; Perley - Preston Gwin; Richmond - Abbey Wieber; Rothsay - Rebecca Miller; Sartell - Thomas Gieske; Sauk Centre - Nicole Kortan; Silver Bay - Mason Ollman; Thief River Falls - Gerrit Bjornstad, Molly Halsa, Alexis Huot; Warren - Sarah Finseth; Zimmerman - Mae Concannon.
SOUTH DAKOTA
Box Elder - Kristal Rose Charfauros, Aubrey Dutton, Sarah Vinson; Herreid - Elisabeth Dalke; Vienna - Katlyn Maynard.
ALABAMA
Hartselle - William Roberts.
CALIFORNIA
Fountain Valley - Brian Toan Nguyen; Hayward - Mark Turnquist; Sausalito - Dylan Sweet.
HAWAII
Honolulu - Simon Ono.
IDAHO
Blackfoot - Quinn Earley; Franklin - Samantha Shumway.
ILLINOIS
Champaign - Desiree Lawrence.
MONTANA
Joliet - Ashley Russell; Manhattan - Joshua Majors.
NORTH CAROLINA
Selma - Shirley Pineda; Wilmington - Shelby Vicari Gonzalez.
NEVADA
Dayton - Cameron Johnson; Pahrump - Terrena Martin; Reno - Nicole Rierro.
UTAH
Brigham City - Ethan Tingey.
WASHINGTON
Seattle - Alexander De Caro.
WISCONSIN
Kenosha - Devin Griffin.
MANITOBA
Boissevain - Jared Alexander McCorrister; Dauphin - Aimee Fafard; Winnipeg - Adam Senden, Ethan Schnerch; Wawanesa - Connor Cory.
SASKATCHEWAN
Regina - Anderson Werner; Saltcoats - Robert Farquharson.
AUSTRALIA
Brisbane - Tyson Snagg.
SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Howthorndene - Sebastian Griffin; Adelaide - Taine Mitchell.
FRANCE
Pollestres - Laurie Cren.
ISRAEL
Mielya - Hana Elia Abed.
SWITZERLAND
Zurich - Jacques Yves Safra.