January 23, 2024
Dr. Brian Huschle, Vice President for Academic Affairs at Mayville State University, has announced that the following students have been named to the Mayville State University Dean's List for the Fall Semester of 2023.
To be named to the Dean's List, a student must attain a grade point average of 3.50 or higher and successfully complete a minimum of 12 graded credit hours of regular academic credit from Mayville State.
NORTH DAKOTA
Argusville - Noelle Erickson, Leighton Strommen
Belcourt - Jeryn Marcellais
Beulah - Madison Richter
Bismarck - Lillyahna Keplin, Micah Nagel, Caiden Schwehr
Burlington - Chelsea Campeau, Rachel Ralph
Buxton - Kaitlin Ensign
Carrington - Erin Radke Willyard
Casselton -Victoria Richter
Cavalier - Colton Hurst, Kaia Schluchter, Allisyn Tollefson
Clifford -Allissa Bratager
Cooperstown - ClaireWoodstead
Crary - Calli Peters
Crosby - Grant Kocher, Micaela Kocher
Crystal - Grace Burrell
Cummings -Natasha Abentroth, Alexa Jacobson
Devils Lake - Brandon Elfman, Felicity Erickstad, Rachel Fritz, Madison Lehmann, Parker Schmid, Riley Wass
Drayton - Damian Pokrzywinski
Edgeley -Marisa Ostendorf
Ellendale -Rebecca Herman
Fargo -Seraphine Abugiche, Victoria Callander, Ashley Fetsch, Ryan Froemke, Kennedy Vettel
Finley - Hope Anderson, Xyler Carlson
Fordville - Peyton Schroeder
Forman - Kadyn Wolters
Gilby -Avery Moen
Grafton - Clair Bjorneby, Angel Schrank, Lydia Stark, Samantha Wysocki
Grand Forks - Tucker Bercier, Lauren Betz, Phoebe Burke, James Crowell, Crystal Dvorak, Kasia Hoekstra, Emiley Huderle, Jessica Johanson, Katelyn Johnson, Dylan Lamont, Tiffany Ley, Mackenzie Vacura, Hailey Veitenheimer, Isabella Whiteside
Grandin - Jocelyn Aasen
Harvey - McKenzie Alveshere
Hatton -Mindi Mehus, Riley Mohagen, Dominic Ott, Kaitlynn Thompson
Hazen - Jasmine Busche
Hillsboro - Nicholas Boeddeker, Sydney Brekken, EduardoGarza, Jacoby Hannestad, Janessa Kritzberger, Cassidy Mueller
Hope -Raegen Zerface
Horace -Erin Mueller
Jamestown -Nathan Schulte
Kenmare -Kylee St. Croix
Killdeer -Myranda Reiss
Kindred -Andrea Hoyme, Abby Robinson
Lakota - Briar Halberg
Lamoure - Mollie Robbins
Langdon -Cloe Roberts
Leeds -Maliyah Bowman
Leonard -Teresa Schmidt
Lidgerwood - Haylee Meyer, Lexi Meyer
Lincoln -Madelyn Larson
Lisbon - Kayci Hanna, Sheyenne Waletzko
Mandan - Samantha Berger, Anthony Johnson, Mason Johnson, McKenna Vogel
Manvel - Haley Gereau, Jessica Gilbertson
Mayville -Gavin Bohlman, Joseph Carr, Chloe Cordahl, Cierra Decker, Brady DeLaroque, Thomas Enerson, Kristina Gillespie, Brooklyn Groth, Jesse Halverson, Sean Hettervig, Abigail Holter, Brianna Hutter, Gracie Kaczynski, Austin McClure, Noah Mehus, Layni Schieffer, Isaiah Smith, Kennedi Soine, Anthony Villanueva, Erin Leigh Walcker
McCanna - Bethany Holter
Mekinock - Haven Korynta
Minot - Emma Passa, Olivia Passa
New England -Takoda Westling
New Rockford - Taylor Anderson, Koby Duda
Newburg - Kaylee Holloway
Northwood - Brennen Beaudin, Logan Sherva, Derrick Strand
Oakes - Abigail Cox
Park River - Sydney Porter
Portland -Zoe Agnes, Jack Bradner, Kathryn Bradner, Kadence Hanson, Reid Stran
Ray - Madison Daniel, Brooke-Lynn Hodenfield
Regent - Madison Rafferty
Rolette - Jodee Fritel
Rugby - LaRae Senechal
Stanley -Shayna Dazell, Taylor Dean
Starkweather -Nichole Hettwer
Surrey -Samantha Hopkin
Thompson - Connor Fields, Mallory Gust, Mackenzie Hughes, Marcus Hughes, Logan Maus, Ryan Strande, Lauryn Wolfgram, Leighton Wolfgram
Towner - Jessica Kongslie
Wahpeton -Samantha Helland
Walcott - Eva Vangsness
Walhalla - Miriam Carignan
West Fargo - Taylor Balsdon, Courtney Boll, Madison McKinnon, Crystal Poppenga, Linda Schroeder
Williston -Jacqueline Brockwell, Megan Njos, Taylor Rath
York - Shelby Follman
Ypsilanti - Samual Schlepuet
MINNESOTA
Ada - Kylie Moothart, Emily Sip, Emma Stewart
Albany - Andrea Majchrzak
Audubon - Jesse Bergh
Badger - Erika Howell
Barnesville - Samantha Passa
Becker - Owen Kolbinger
Bemidji - Daniele Two Crow
Bovey -Baylie Norris, Lindsey Tulla
Buffalo - Jordan Zrust
Clarkfield - Cole Fisher
Climax - Monica Hanlan
Cold Spring -Madison Terres
Cook - Elias Smith
Delano - Sarah Johnson
Detroit Lakes - Gracelynn Traurig
Dilworth - Sydney Clark
East Grand Forks - Lexy Awalt, Anna Christiansen, Abby McWalter, Lainey Pesch
Erhard - Kayla Rocholl
Erskine - Tapanga Bratager
Foley - Tangella Jenson
Frazee - Greta Hillukka, Annika Reierson, Ellie Reierson, Kate Vigen
Glenwood - Mark Jennige
Glyndon - Steele Senske, Jacob Strand
Goodridge - Kaleb Sjulestad
Grand Rapids - Grace Roy
Halstad - Daniel Suda
Hawley - Megan Aakre
Horace -Autumn McGough
Laporte - Natalie Hadrava
Melrose - Kyja Birch; Kaitlyn Sand
Minneapolis - Rylan Myron
Moorhead - Brittany Haaland, Tyrell Rodriquez
Mountain Iron - Ava Butler
Nevis - Ashley Pyburn
Northome - Dante Frank
Oklee - Brea Prickett
Park Rapids - Nick Michaelson
Plymouth - Maverick Lawin
Princeton - Abigail Patten
Red Lake Falls - Bridget Cardinal
Richmond -Abbey Wieber
Shelly - Joshua Dohman
Sartell - Thomas Gieske
Sauk Centre - Nicole Kortan
Sleepy Eye -Lacey Mathiowetz
Thief River Falls - Gerrit Bjornstad, Alexis Huot
Warren - Sarah Finseth
SOUTH DAKOTA
Box Elder - Kristal Charfauros, Sarah Vinson
Pierre - Emalea Nelson
Watertown - Jamison Kramer
ALABAMA
Hartselle - William Roberts
ARIZONA
Tucson - Silas Arvizu
CALIFORNIA
Los Angeles - Kenneth Franklin Jr.
Long Beach -Cristian Butler
COLORADO
Ramah - Mary Miller
IDAHO
Blackfoot - Quinn Earley, Marshall Sandow
KANSAS
Wichita - Elizabeth Kourtney
MONTANA
Absarokee - Michael Curl
Billings – Michael Feralio, Blake Olstad, Koral Perez, Gunner Thompson
Manhattan - Joshua Majors
NORTH CAROLINA
Wilmington - Shelby Vicari-Gonzalez
NEVADA
Pahrump - Terrena Martin
Dayton – Cameron Johnson
NEW YORK
Bronx - Martinez Canahuate
UTAH
Brigham City - Ethan Tingey
WASHINGTON
Fall City -Ajay Archambeau
Seattle - Sicily Downes
WISCONSIN
Kenosha - Devin Griffin
WYOMING
Barr Nunn - Sarah Brown
Casper - Candace Barnes
ALBERTA
Bellevue - Colby Snider
Lethbridge - Sam Hilgersom
BRITISH COLUMBIA
Cranbrook -Daniel Mercandelli
MANITOBA
Cartier - Maisie Wolanski
Elie - Ryanne Bass
Portage la Prairie - Tanner Boyle
St. Claude -Kaylee de Rocquigny
Souris -AveryKirkup
Wawanesa - Connor Cory
Winnipeg - Zachary Evanochko, Adam Senden, Ethan Schnerch
SASKATCHEWAN
Regina - Anderson Werner
AUSTRALIA
Brisbane -Tyson Snagg; Maximilian Cussen
HONDURAS
San Francisco de Yojoa - Alejandra Zuniga
THAILAND
Bangkok -Craig Albuquerque